P@RT.DK 2006

 

ARTISTS/COMPANIES AND PERFORMANCES:

PREPROGRAMME:

ODIN THEATRE
Salt
Holstebro, October 2nd 2006

BABA YAGA
The very short stories of creatures and their journey towards a home
Holstebro, October 2nd 2006

MANCOPY © ODENSE DANSE KOMPAGNI
Odense, October 3rd 2006

DANSETEATER INGRID KRISTENSEN
There is No Doubt About It
Odense, October 3rd 2006

ODENSE INTERNATIONALE MUSIKTEATER
The Ancient Mariner
Odense, October 3rd 2006

SECRET HOTEL
Aarhus, October 4th 2006

KULTURHUS AARHUS
Pentimento
Aarhus, October 4th 2006

GRUPPE 38
Hans Christian, You Must be An Angel
Aarhus, October 4th 2006

GRANHØJ DANS
AlineAlone
Aarhus, October 4th 2006


MAIN PROGRAMME:

UDFLUGT
Invisible Reality Show
October 5th 2006

METTE INGVARTSEN
50/50
Café Teatret, October 5th 2006

SIGNA
Seven Tales of Misery
Plex Københavns Musikteater, October 5th 2006

VON HEIDUCK/THOMAS HEILESEN
Tears of Dionysius
Café Teatret, October 5th 2006

NINNA STEN
Faustus
Dansescenen, October 6th 2006

ROYAL BONES
Fusk
K2, October 6th 2006
KALEIDOSKOP/CIRKUS CIKÖR
The Mermaid
K2, October 6th 2006

FREESTYLE PHANATIX
A Street History
K2, October 6th 2006

MUTE COMP. PHYSICAL THEATRE
Bright Lights
Dansescenen, October 6th 2006

COPENHAGEN ART ENSEMBLE
Up Against the Wall
Østerfælled Torv, October 6th & 7th 2006

ASTERIONS HUS
Babylon
K2, October 6th 2006

GRANHØJ DANS
AlineAlone
Dansescenen, October 6th 2006

 

SARA GEBRAN
Il n'y a pas de pommes au Paradis
K2, October 6th 2006

AVENY-T
Sylfiden
Aveny-T, October 6th 2006

BETTY NANSEN THEATRE
Gynt
Betty Nansen Teatret, October 6th 2006

MANCOPY
Stringens
Takke
lloftet, October 6th & 7th 2006

MEDIET & MASKEN
The Funeral Wedding
Bådteateret, October 6th 2006

NEXT ZONE/ LENE BOEL
Cinematic Moves # 3- Cartoons
Hoftteatret, October 6th & 7th 2006

PARADANCE/STUART LYNCH
Paradance Voice, concert for body and voice
Café Teatret, October 6th 2006

BIRGITTE BRUN
Café Teatret, October 6th 2006

LIVINGSTONES KABINET
We love you too
Café Teatret, October 6th 2006

TEATER KUNST
Power
K2, October 7th 2006

RECOIL PERFORMANCE GROUP
Cognitive debris -an audio-visual dance installation
Dansescenen, October 7th 2006

KASSANDRA PRODUCTIONS
Displacement
K2, October 7th 2006

X-ACT-KITT JOHNSON
Rankefod
Dansescenen, October 7th 2006

PRODUKTION FANTASIA
Art of Dying
Dansescenen, October 7th 2006

MEDIET & MASKEN +BÅDTEATERET
The Funeral Wedding
Bådteateret, October 7th 2006

TEATRET HANS RØNNE
August
K1, October 7th 2006

DAS BECKWERK
The Claus Beck-Nielsen Memorial
Café Teatret, October 7th 2006

FREESTYLE PHANATIX
Café Teatret, October 7th 2006


VISITING PROGRAMME:

October 6th 2006:
HOTEL PRO FORMA
CANTABILE 2, Venus Labyrinth
DANSK DANSETEATER
HALF MACHINE, Christiania
DAS BECKWERK

October 7th 2006:
HOLLAND HOUSE
DANSENS HUS [ Anders Christiansen, Priscilla Sepuya Rasmussen, Kasper Daugaard Poulsen]
DANSK DANSETEATER
HOTEL PRO FORMA

READINGS:

Café Teatret, October 6th 2006:
JOKUM RODE
Pinnocchios Aske
LINE KNUTZON
The time is coming
ASTRID SAALBACH
The End of The world

Café Teatret, October 7th 2006:
ANNA BRO
Sandholm
THOR BJØRN KREBS
About Tommy
ALEKSA OKANOVIC
Diamond/Dust/Shoes